Chamomile

06 March 2014
rumianek

Chamomile (Matricaria chamomilla) decorates Polish meadows, fields and roadsides. The extract
of its inflorescence is one of the most popular cosmetic ingredients.  It works even on sensitive skin. When applied externally, it has anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, softens and firms the skin and improves its tone. It is an ally of blonde women – it enhances the colour of their hair and gently brightens it.